Voters go to the polls in the municipal and school races on Tuesday, April 5

0

OKLAHOMA CITY (Free Press) — On Tuesday, voters in Oklahoma County and across Oklahoma will have one more opportunity to vote for the candidate of their choice in school and municipal elections.

You can visit Oklahoma Online Voters Portal to verify your individual voter status, find the address of your polling place for that particular election day, and view a sample ballot that will be given to you at your polling place on Tuesday. Voting will take place from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. Early voting took place last week.

These are the elections for school board candidates and for municipal elections in the greater Oklahoma City metro on Tuesday:

Oklahoma County

MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
Robert Rader
AUDRA TUKER

CITY OF HARRAH

COUNCIL MEMBER – COUNCIL MEMBER, WARD 4
STEVEN SCALZO
CASS SMITH

CITY OF THE VILLAGE

COUNCIL MEMBER – COUNCILOR, WARD 4
DONNA RICE JOHNSON
SEAN CUMMING

BETHANY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
KEN SMART
KENT LEE WASTAD

CHOCTAW-NICOMA PARK PS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
JENNIFER BEARD
JAMES DON ALSUP

DEER CREEK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
JENNIFER LYNE APPLEBEE
STAND GREEN

EDMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
COURTNEY HOBGOOD
CHERYL WILLIAMS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 5 (Term not expired)
MARCUS L. JONES
MICHEL GREAT

OAKDALE PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 3
KIMBER SHOOP
TYLER W. MESSEC

OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 5
ADRIAN D.ANDERSON
SHARRI L. COLEMAN

PUTNAM CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
sherrill jay
RICHENDA DAVIS BATES

MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
SHELTON MAPIRA
LAUREEN M. MAXWELL

Canadian county

YUKON PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
PAUL GERBER
LEONARD J. WELLS

MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
Robert Rader
AUDRA TUKER

Cleveland County

MUSTANG PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
Robert Rader
AUDRA TUKER

NORMAN CITY

MAYOR
BREA CLARK
LARRY HEIKKILA

COUNCIL MEMBER – WARD 4 COUNCIL MEMBER
Helen Grant
GALE HOBSON
Town of Normand – Proposal 1 – Increase monthly water tariffs

NORMANDY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
ALEX RUGGIERS
DAN SNELL

MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS

COUNCIL MEMBER – OFFICE NO. 2
SHELTON MAPIRA
LAUREEN M. MAXWELL


Last updated on April 4, 2022 at 9:56 p.m. by Brett Dickerson – Editor

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.